Quantcast
skip navigation

Home

Team Lists 2015 Season

Tryouts coming for 9th, 10th and 11th Grade

Saturday, March 14th, 9 am, St Benedict High School

Call Don Williams with questions, 901-485-1350 coachdonwilliams@att.net

4th Grade - Coach Rachel Dorsey 901-690-5426, girlsrusbball@gmail.com

Dylan Deariser, Ella Anderson, Layla Hampton, Amaya Holloway, Chaille Hunsucker, Katelyn Murphy, Reese Plabach, Gracyn Steed, Tamerah Thompson, Sarah Thrasher, Hallie Turner, Mallory Walker.

5th Grade - Coach Buddy Flinn 901-484-3705, cef@drcarlflinn.com

Louise Lamey, Madison Fisher, Madison Lovelace, Kate McClusky, Jordan Harris, Jane Chancelor, Karsen Ryan, Meghan Aslin, Luciana Adams

5th Grade - Coach Morgan Fleet - 901-279-5887 , morganfleet@yahoo.com

Sara Israel, Alexandria Reed, Kyla Jones, Caroline Siem, Amaya Holland, Bianca Von Bergan, Jasmyn Strobridge, Kate McBride, Izzy Polania

6th Grade - Coach Shannon Fleet - 901-864-9561, shillela@comcast.net

Reesie Carr, Natalie Christensen, Jamiah Cole, Trinidy Craft, Jessie Deaviser, Lessee Dowty, Rachel Hightower, Leah Jones, Annabelle Schopper, Jalisa Wiseman, Taylor Young

6th Grade - Coach To Be Announced

Alyssa Ewing, Alexis Jones, Tiera Jones, Kaitlyn King, Niyana McKnight, Ashley Phillips, Maddie Richardson, Laderyhah Rochett, Morgan Smith

7th Grade - Coach Curtis Jones, 901-406-9737, coachcurtis30@hotmail.com

A final tryout is scheduled to make sure all those interested are present at the same time to insure a fair experience.

Probably will be at St. Benedict High School, Thursday night, February 26th  Time TBD

Zoe Warhurst, Rachelle Wheeler, Mary Virginia McWaters, Olivia Berntson, Adi Thrasher, Amaya Selmon, Anna Larizza, Isabel Diabach, Caroline Finch, Grace Anne Eber, Maggie Kay Imorde, Zamorah Westbrooks, Zipporah Davis, Megan McClure, Anna Redman

8th Grade - Coach Richie Willard, 901-490-3424, richiewillard@ymail.com

Kynadi Kuykendoll, Brianna Cooks, Hailey Hardaway, Anna Redman, Riley Willard, Abbey Tupman, Caillin Hunt, Morgan Richardson, Ann Ragan Grissom, Emily Hunt, Claire Waddell

8th Grade, Coach Glenn Deaviser, 901-355-3652, gdeaviser@afco-ind.com

Alexandria Bell, Abbey Lowrie, Gilly Ann Reed, Mikayla Young, Presley Becker, Halle Childers, Taylor Shanklin, Jordan Kleber, Kalle Stevens, Shane Deaviser, Amya Fason, Marcela Bernal